Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Arthur "Arty" Panagopoulos, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-781-3700
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Arthur "Arty" Panagopoulos, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-781-3700 3443 Baronne Court Clearwater, FL 33761
Active (77 Days)
$199,900 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
TB8483971
TB8483971
Taxes
$4,891(2025)
$4,891(2025)
Lot Size
0.36 acres
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
1980
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Arthur "Arty" Panagopoulos, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-781-3700
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 8:35 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 8:35 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $544/Monthly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
- 1,270 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 20, 2026
Price Changed
$199,900
-9%
-$20,000
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$219,900
-8%
-$20,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$239,900
-4%
-$9,100
Mar 06, 2026
Listed
$249,000
-
-
Additional Information: Clearwater Palm Harbor | 727-781-3700
Location
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 08:35. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Big highlight: the new roof has already been installed, and there are no special assessments.
This single story home offers a spacious living and dining area, enclosed Florida room, primary suite with walk in closet and private bath, plus a second bedroom for guests or office space.
Additional updates include the electric panel, HVAC, garage door, and water heater, all replaced within the last 4 to 5 years.
The interior could use cosmetic updating, making this a great opportunity to personalize and add value.
Monthly condo fee covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, roof, cable TV, and internet. Community pool and convenient location near shopping, dining, parks, airports, and Gulf beaches.